LOCAL
GOVERNMENT DISTRICT
|
CONSTITUENCY AND POLLING
|
TOWN
AREAS
|
SETTLEMENTS
|
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
|
1.
NORTH ABACO
|
NORTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
Little
Abaco
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Crown
Haven
Fox Town
Mount Hope
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Wood
Cay &
Cedar Harbour
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
NORTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
Coopers Town
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
Coopers Town
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Fire
Road &
Black wood
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
NORTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
Treasure Cay
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Treasure Cay
|
5
|
|
NORTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
Green
Turtle Cay
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Green
Turtle Cay
|
5
|
2.
CENTRAL ABACO
|
SOUTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
Marsh
Harbour & Spring City
|
|
|
|
Polling Divisions 4, 5 & 6
|
|
Marsh
Harbour
|
7
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Spring
City
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
|
NORTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Polling Divisions 9 & 10
|
|
Dundas
Town
|
7
|
|
Polling Divisions 8 & 11
|
Dundas
Town
Murphy Town
|
Murphy
Town
|
7
|
3.
SOUTH ABACO
|
SOUTH
ABACO CONSTITUENCY
|
Cherokee Sound
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 8
|
|
Cherokee Sound
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 9
|
|
Casurina Point &
Bahama Palm Shores
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 10
|
Crossing Rock
|
Crossing Rock
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 11
|
Sandy
Point
|
Sandy
Point
|
5
|
4.
CENTRAL ANDROS
|
SOUTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 9
|
Behring Point &
Cargill Creek
|
Behring Point
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 10
|
|
Cargill Creek &
Man-O-War Sound
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 11
|
|
Sound
Bowen
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
|
Polling Divisions 12 & 13
|
Fresh
Creek
|
AUTEC,
Andros Town
Fresh Creek,
Calabash Bay,
Small Hope Bay,
|
|
|
|
|
Love
Hill
|
7
|
|
NORTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
Staniard Creek
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 11
|
|
Stafford Creek
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 12
|
|
Blanket Sound
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 13
|
|
Staniard Creek
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
5.
NORTH ANDROS
|
NORTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
Mastic
Point
|
|
|
|
Polling Divison 7
|
|
Barc
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 9
|
|
North
Mastic Point
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 10
|
|
South
Mastic Point
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
NORTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
Lowe
Sound
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
Lowe
Sound
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Lowe
Sound &
A part of San Andros West of the Queen's Highway
|
3
|
|
Polling division 6
|
|
Red
Bays
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
NORTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
Nicholl's Town
|
Nicholl's Town &
Morgan's Bluff
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
Nicholl's Town &
The Part of San Andros east of the Queen's Highway
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Conch
Sound
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
6.
SOUTH ANDROS
|
SOUTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
Deep
Creek
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
Mars
Bay
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Pleasant Bay
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Little
Creek
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Deep
Creek
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
|
SOUTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
Kemp's
Bay
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Black
Point
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Kemp's
Bay &
Johnson Bay
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Smith's Hill
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
The
Bluff
|
The
Bluff
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH
ANDROS CONSTITUENCY
|
Long
Bay Cays
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
High
Rocks and
Duncombe Copice
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Long
Bay Cays, Congo Town & Motion Hill
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Driggs
Hill
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
7.
CAT ISLAND
|
CAT
ISLAND, RUM CAY& SAN SALVADOR CONSTITUENCY
|
Arthur's Town
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
Dumfries, Arthur's Town & Zion
Hill
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Orange
Creek
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Bennett's Harbour, Stevenson, Industrious Hill,
Gaitors, The Bluff, Wilson Bay, Rokers & Thurston
Hill
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
CAT
ISLAND, RUM CAY& SAN SALVADOR CONSTITUENCY
|
The
Bight
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
Cove,
Tea Bay, Smith's Bay & Knowles
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
New
Bight
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Old
Bight
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Bain
Town, Port Howe& Zonicle Hill
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 8
|
|
McQueens & Devil Point
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
8.
CENTRAL ELEUTHERA
|
NORTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Gregory Town
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 12
|
|
Gregory Town
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 13
|
Hatchet Bay
|
Alice
Town & Hatchet Bay
|
7
|
|
Polling Division 14
|
James
Cistern
|
James
Cistern & Rainbow Bay
|
5
|
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Governor's Harhour
|
|
|
|
Polling Divisions 9 & 10
|
|
Governor's Harbour
|
7
|
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Palmetto Point
|
|
|
|
Polling Divisions 11 & 12
|
|
North
& South Palmetto Point
|
7
|
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Savannah Sound
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 13
|
|
Savannah Sound & Windermere
Island
|
5
|
9.
SOUTH ELEUTHERA
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Tarpum
Bay
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
Tarpum
Bay
|
7
|
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Rock
Sound
|
|
|
|
Polling, Divisions 2 & 3
|
|
Rock
Sound
|
7
|
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Green
Castle
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
Green
Castle
|
5
|
|
SOUTH
ELEUTHERA CONSTITUENCY
|
Wemyss
Bight
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Wemyss
Bight, Millers& John Millars
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Deep
Creek
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Waterford
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 8
|
|
Bannerman Town
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
10.
EXUMA
|
EXUMA
CONSTITUENCY
|
East
Exuma
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 8
|
|
The
Forest
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 9
|
|
Jimmy
Hill, Mount Thompson & Ramsey
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 10
|
|
Hermitage, Tar Bay & Moss Town
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 11
|
|
George
Town, Jolly Hall & Bahama Sound
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 12
|
|
Rolle
Town & Hartswell
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 13
|
|
Forbes
Hill, William's Town & The Ferry
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
|
EXUMA
CONSTITUENCY
|
West
Exuma
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
Barreterre & Arnetts Track
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Stuarts Manor, Curtis & Alexander
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Rolleville
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Steventon, Farmer's Hill, Rocker's Point Harts,
Gilbert Grant and Ocean Bight,
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
11.
EAST GRAND BAHAMA
|
HIGH
ROCK CONSTITUENCY
|
Sweeting's Cay
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
Sweeting's Cay
|
5
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
High
Rock
|
McClean's Town & Pelican Point
|
4
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
High
Rock
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
Freetown
|
Freetown, Bevans Town, Gambier Point & Gold
Rock Crock
|
3
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Water
Cay
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 9B
|
|
Mather
Town & Smith's Point
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
12.
WEST GRAND BAHAMA
|
WEST
END & BIMINI CONSTITUENCY
|
West
End
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
West
End
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
West
End
|
4
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
West
End
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
|
WEST
END & BIMINI CONSTITUENCY
|
Eight
Mile Rock West
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
Holmes
Rock
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 5
|
|
Martin
Hill
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Seagrape
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Jones
Town
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
|
EIGHT
MILE ROCK CONSTITUENCY
|
Eight
Mile Rock East
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Hepburn Town
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Bartlett Hill
|
1
|
|
Polling Divisions 8 & 9
|
|
Hanna
Hill
|
3
|
|
Polling Divisions 1 0 & 11
|
|
Pinedale
|
2
|
WEST END & BIMINI
CONSTITUENCY
|
Polling Division 12
|
|
Martin
Town & Russell Town
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
|
EIGHT
MILE ROCK CONSTITUENCY
|
Pinder's Point
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 13
|
|
Hunters
|
3
|
|
LUCAYA
CONSTITUENCY
|
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 7B
|
|
Mack
Town, William's Town & Russell Town
|
1
|
|
EIGHT
MILE ROCK CONSTITUENCY
|
|
|
|
|
Polling, Division 1
|
|
Lewis
Yard
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Pinder's Point
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
13.
LONG ISLAND
|
LONG
ISLAND & RAGGED ISLAND CONSTITUENCY
|
North
End
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Salt
Pond
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 6
|
|
Millers & McKanns
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 7
|
|
Millerton, Bridgewater, Simms, O'neils, Culmers,
Deals, Whymms, Alligator Bay, Bain, Morrises &
Bunches
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 8
|
|
Stella
Maris, Glintons, Burnt Ground & Seymours
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
|
LONG
ISLAND & RAGGED ISLAND CONSTITUENCY
|
South
End
|
|
|
|
Polling Division 1
|
|
Morrisville, Roses, Hard Bargin, Fords,
McKenzie, Mortimers, Berries, Wood Hill, Dunmores, Taits Cabbage
Point & Gordon
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 2
|
|
Clarence Town
|
1
|
|
Polling Division 10
|
|
Deadman's Cay, Billy Bowe, Buckleys,
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 3
|
|
Cartwrights, McKenzie, Mangrove Bush, Pettys,
Hamiltons, Benzie Hill, Scrub Hill and Turnbull
|
2
|
|
Polling Division 4
|
|
The
Bights, Grays & Lower Deadman's Cay
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|